Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ripon Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ripon AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ripon California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ripon CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ripon Crime Index 3492532.54479.3
 
Ripon Violent Crimes 19137.9553.5
Ripon Murders 007
Ripon Rapes 321.833.1
Ripon Robberies 536.3205.8
Ripon Aggravated Assaults 1179.8336.5
 
Ripon Property Crimes 3302394.63906.1
Ripon Burglaries 38275.7813.2
Ripon Larceny/Thefts 2571864.92601.7
Ripon Motor Vehicle Thefts 35254501.5
 
Ripon Arsons 1  17.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ripon crime collection area population of 13,781.
  • Ripon crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ripon crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ripon

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ripon crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ripon crime level is worse than national average.

 RIPON STATISTICS
 Ripon Population: 10146
 Male Population: 4911
 Female Population: 5235
 Households: 3368
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.98
Ripon Population
Ripon Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement